English (Team Sports)
jorkyball [correct]
CONT: Jorkyball is a form of two vs. two soccer that takes place in a 32 feet(9. 80 meters) by 16 feet(4. 80 m) Plexiglas cage on synthetic artificial turf with the possibility to pass, dribble, and score goals using the walls just like in squash. Played on a four-walled court with a net above, the entire court surface can be used, so there is no exterior. The game is played only with the feet, and hands are prohibited, as in soccer.
French (Sports d'équipe)
jorkyball [correct, masculine noun]; jorky [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le jorkyball [...] oppose 2 équipes de 2 joueurs. C'est un mélange de foot, de squash et de billard. Il se joue dans un espace clos et exige une formidable condition physique.
Spanish (Deportes de equipo)
jorkyball [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El objetivo del jorkyball es marcar goles en la portería contraria utilizando las paredes de la pista para rebotar el balón y los pies para realizar los pases. Para jugarlo se necesitan dos equipos cada uno de dos jugadores. Se gana el juego cuando uno de los dos equipos vence en tres de los cinco sets que se juegan.