English (Software; Games and Toys (General))
speedrunning [correct]
DEF: The activity of attempting to complete a game, or a specific section of a game, in as short a time as possible, typically by memorizing patterns, finding shortcuts, or exploiting unintended features or defects in the game's design.
French (Logiciels; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
sprint vidéo [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sprint vidéo : désignation proposée par l'Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2022.