English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Artificial Intelligence; Sports - General)
artificial intelligence simulation [correct]; AI simulation [correct]
CONT: AI simulations [allow] game designers [to] test different situations, balance improvements and rule modifications in sports video games.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Intelligence artificielle; Sports - Généralités)
simulation basée sur l'intelligence artificielle [correct, feminine noun]; simulation basée sur l'IA [correct, feminine noun]