English (Cognitive Psychology; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
sensory immersion [correct]
CONT: [An important component of gameplay experience] is called sensory immersion and refers to the audiovisual perception players have of the game. For example, a game with greater audio and better visual qualities will generally invoke a greater sense of immersion in players than games with lower audiovisual quality.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
immersion sensorielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'immersion sensorielle repose sur le degré de vivacité des stimuli audiovisuels qui surpassent en intensité l'information sensorielle provenant du monde physique [...] Elle est favorisée par la saturation perceptuelle, l'illusion de réalisme audiovisuel, la transparence du médium et l'isolation du joueur des stimuli provenant de son entourage [...]
Spanish (Psicología cognitiva; Simulación (Sistemas cibernéticos))
inmersión sensorial [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la inmersión sensorial, se sustituyen las percepciones sensoriales del mundo real por las generadas digitalmente.