English (Software; Games and Toys (General))
speedrunner [correct]
DEF: A person who attempts to complete a game, or a specific section of a game, in as short a time as possible, typically by memorizing patterns, finding shortcuts, or(esp. in later use) exploiting unintended features or defects in the game's design.
French (Logiciels; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
sprinteur vidéo [correct, masculine noun]; sprinteuse vidéo [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: sprinteur vidéo; sprinteuse vidéo : désignations proposées par l'Office québécois de la langue française (OQLF) en 2022.