English (Games of Chance; Lotteries; Sports (General))
live sports bet [correct, noun]
CONT: Live sports bets are wagers that bettors place on a game that is already in progress. These bets use constantly fluctuating live odds, which change according to what happens in the game.
French (Jeux de hasard; Loteries; Sports (Généralités))
pari sportif en direct [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À l'opposé du système classique des paris sportifs, un pari sportif en direct permet aux parieurs de parier sur l'évènement de leur choix, alors même que se déroule le match.