English (General Sports Regulations; Private Law)
club licensing [correct]; CL [correct]
DEF: A system, with the goal of promoting and developing sport club standards, that maintains a minimum criteria by which clubs must abide to secure a license and participate in events.
CONT: The global implementation of club licensing requires a mentality of growing the game through the professionalisation of club football.
French (Règlements généraux des sports; Droit privé)
octroi de licences aux clubs [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système, avec le but d'améliorer et de développer les standards des clubs de sport, qui repose sur une liste de critères à respecter afin d'obtenir une licence et de pouvoir participer à des événements.