English (Vending Machines; Telephones)
coin slot [correct]
DEF: A small opening on a vending machine, arcade game machine, parking meter, etc. to accept the payment that operates the mechanism.
French (Machines de distribution automatique; Téléphones)
fente à monnaie [correct, feminine noun]