English (Baseball and Softball)
pitching appearance [correct]; outing [correct]
DEF: The act of a pitcher who starts a game or comes into a game in relief.
French (Baseball et softball)
présence au monticule [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le but de la planification pour un lanceur est de le préparer pour sa prochaine présence au monticule.