English (Hunting and Sport Fishing; Indigenous Arts and Culture)
big game [correct]
CONT: Big game: Canis-coyotes and wolves, Gulo-wolverine, Ovibos-muskox, Ursus-bears, Odobenidae-walrus, Cervidae-including caribou, moose, deer, and reindeer.
OBS: big game : term and observation taken from the Agreement between the Inuit of the Nunavut Settlement Area and Her Majesty the Queen in right of Canada.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive; Arts et culture autochtones)
gros gibier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Gros gibier : Canis-coyote et loup, Gulo-carcajou, Ovibos-bœuf musqué, Ursus-ours, Odebenidae-morse, Cervidae-notamment le caribou, l'orignal, le cerf et le renne.
OBS: gros gibier : terme et observation relevés dans l'Accord entre les Inuit de la région du Nunavut et Sa Majesté la Reine du chef du Canada (1993).