English (Basketball)
toss for baskets [correct]
DEF: By a coin toss, the determination of the side of the play area for each team for the game to start.
French (Basket-ball)
tirage au sort des paniers [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Par tirage à pile ou face, attribution au sort des côtés de terrain pour le match qui commence.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
sorteo de las canastas [correct, masculine noun]