English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
drive shooting [correct]
OBS: A method of hunting in which game is frightened on the guns or forced, as by people moving forward in a line while beating the bushes, into an area where hunters are positioned to kill it.
OBS: Same construction as for "decoy shooting", "jump shooting" and "pass shooting".
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
chasse en battue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Genre de chasse où l'animal est contraint, par une ligne d'hommes qui battent les buissons, à se diriger vers le lieu où des chasseurs à l'affût sont prêts à l'abattre.
CONT: Ouverte un peu avant l'ouverture générale, la chasse aux canards sauvages (chasse au gibier d'eau) peut se pratiquer à la botte, à la volée, à la passée, en battue, en bateau et à l'affût [...].