English (Games of Chance)
senet [correct]
CONT: In the introduction to Chapter 17 of the Book of the Dead, playing a game called "senet" is described... On the standard board there were generally three rows of ten squares... It is believed that the aim of each player in "senet" was to be the first to reach the square at the angle of the L-shaped arrangement... Certainly it was a game of chance, the moves being determined by the throw either of knucklebones or of four casting sticks...
French (Jeux de hasard)
senet [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom d'un jeu égyptien.