English (Artificial Intelligence)
signature table [correct]
DEF: An n-dimensional array wherein each dimension of the array corresponds to one of the measured board features of a game board.
CONT: The evaluation function is represented as a hierarchical mosaic of signature tables.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
table de signatures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Samuel a alors l'idée des tables de signatures, tables hiérarchisées qui sont une bonne approximation de la fonction la plus générale.