English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Advance to Boardwalk™ [correct, trademark]
DEF: Board game for 2-4 players in which the aim is to become the richest business person on the boardwalk.
OBS: Advance to Boardwalk: A trademark of Parker (Canada).
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Avancez sur le boardwalk [correct, trademark, see observation]
DEF: Jeu de société pour 2 à 4 joueurs dont le but consiste à devenir l'entrepreneur le plus riche sur le «boardwalk».
OBS: Avancez sur le boardwalk : Marque de commerce de Parker, Canada.