English (Cybernetic Systems)
cyberboogie; CyberBoogie
CONT: Angel Studios is creating scenes in which Jobe and Dr. Angelo play an interactive VR game called Cyberboogie, a high-speed steeplechase through a series of obstacle-filled three-dimensional environments. This takes place in a fully computer-generated world in which the players are represented by part human, part futuristic cyberboogie racing machines.
French (Systèmes cybernétiques)
cyberboogie [proposal, masculine noun]; CyberBoogie [proposal, masculine noun]