English (Racquet Sports)
side service line [correct]; service side-line [correct]
DEF: The outside boundary of the service court. In singles, the side service line is also the sideline.
CONT: For the doubles game, the court shall be 10. 97 m in width, i. e. 1. 37 m wider on each side than the court for the singles game, and those portions of the singles sidelines which lie between the two service-lines shall be called service side-lines.
French (Sports de raquette)
ligne latérale de service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En double, le terrain a 10,97 mètres de large, soit une largeur supplémentaire de 1,37 mètre de chaque côté. Les lignes de côté du simple deviennent les lignes latérales de service entre le filet et les lignes de service.