English (Racquet Sports)
tie [correct, noun]; 6-games all [correct, see observation]; 6 all
CONT: In case of a 6-6 "game" tie, there is a "tie break" : the athlete to serve first serves one "point" and then the athletes serve alternatively every two points, switching court sides every six points.
CONT: In this particular set, after 6-games all, they have gone into a tie-break.
CONT: Youzhny had two match points at 6-5 in the second set, but Dupuis fought back with an ace and a winner to get to 6-all and then win the tie-break.
CONT: When the score is tied at 6 all, a tie-breaker must be played to determine the winner of the set.
OBS: games-all (or "games all"): An expression formerly used to seemingly mean that both sides have gained the same number of sets and can win the game.
French (Sports de raquette)
égalité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans le cas d'une égalité à six jeux partout, il y a un jeu décisif : le joueur qui sert en premier sert une fois et ensuite les joueurs servent en alternance tous les deux points et change de côté tous les six.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
empate [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] cuando en un set hay empate a seis juegos: el primer jugador que marque siete puntos, con una diferencia de dos puntos, gana el set ... si hay un empate a tres puntos, o 40 iguales, o deuce, el juego continúa hasta que un jugador tenga una ventaja de dos puntos.