English (Software)
software development kit [correct]; SDK [correct]; devkit [correct]
DEF: A set of development tools that allows for the creation of applications for a certain software package, software framework, hardware platform, computer system, video game console, operating system, or similar platform.
French (Logiciels)
trousse de développement logiciel [correct, feminine noun]; SDK [correct, feminine noun]; kit de développement logiciel [correct, masculine noun]; SDK [correct, masculine noun]; SDK; trousse SDK [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'outils permettant aux développeurs de créer des applications de type défini (par exemple pour iPhone, Android ou Bada).