English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
fivepin bowling [correct]; five-pin bowling [correct]
CONT: Canadian fivepin bowling. This is regarded as the "native" game of bowling in Canada. It appears to have developed early in the 20th c. when a number of businessmen at Toronto Bowling Club felt a need for a faster but less strenuous game than ten-pin bowling.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
jeu des cinq-quilles [correct, masculine noun]; cinq-quilles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; 5-quilles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les 5-quilles sont toutefois peu répandues au Québec.