English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
fair game
OBS: Game : Wild animals, birds, or fish hunted or caught for sport or for food.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
gibier de bonne prise [masculine noun]
OBS: Gibier : Tous les animaux bons à manger que l'on prend à la chasse.