English (Fish; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
panfish [correct]
DEF: A freshwater fish(as a sunfish or perch) that is usually smaller and somewhat less of a fighter when hooked than a game fish and that is usually not stocked in rivers and lakes as are many game fish but which is popular especially because of its eating qualities.
French (Poissons; Chasse et pêche sportive)
crapet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nom générique canadien français d'un ensemble de petites espèces de centrarchidés voisines des black-bass.