English (Offences and crimes; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
poacher [correct]
DEF: [A person] who kills or takes wild animals(such as game or fish) illegally.
French (Infractions et crimes; Chasse et pêche sportive)
braconnier [correct, masculine noun]; braconnière [correct, feminine noun]