English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
live game [correct]
OBS: Game : Wild animals, birds, or fish hunted or caught for sport or for foods.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
gibier vivant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gibier : Tous les animaux bons à manger que l'on prend à la chasse.