English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
group hunting
OBS: --. The hunting of such and often elusive game as whales, walrus, and caribou usually required the efforts of a large expedition... [Q 7523]
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
chasse collective
OBS: [le chef] peut imposer son autorité lors d'une --.