English (Racquet Sports)
suspension [correct]
OBS: The term "interruption"(of the game) is not officially used in tennis. Related term : time out.
CONT: ... in the case of accidental injury, the umpire may allow a one-time three minute suspension for that injury.
French (Sports de raquette)
interruption [correct]
OBS: Terme connexe : arrêt de jeu.
CONT: [...] en cas de blessure, l'arbitre peut permettre une interruption de trois minutes pour cette blessure spécifique.