English (Prizes and Trophies (Sports); Handball)
consolation final [correct]
OBS: Consolation : a contest(as a game, match or race) held for those who have lost in the early stages of a tournament.
French (Prix et trophées (Sports); Handball)
finale de consolation [feminine noun]
OBS: Consolation : épreuve sportive où se rencontrent les vaincus des premiers tours d'un tournoi.
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Bureau des traductions du Centre national des sports et de la récréation à Ottawa.
Spanish (Premios y trofeos (Deportes); Balonmano)
ronda final de consolación [correct, feminine noun]