English (Team Sports (General); Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports)
blanked team [correct]; team that is blanked [correct]; team that is shutout [correct]
DEF: A team having lost a game without having been able to score or accumulate a single point.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports)
équipe battue à zéro [correct, feminine noun]; équipe blanchie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Équipe qui perd une partie sans avoir été capable de marquer ou d'accumuler un seul point.