English (Ice Hockey)
team management [correct]
CONT: C. S. A. Approved Helmets. Do not remove a player from the game but notify the player, the team management and report this to the league on the Game Report.
French (Hockey sur glace)
direction de l'équipe [feminine noun]
CONT: Si un joueur porte un casque non homologué ACNOR, ne pas l'exclure du match, mais avertir le joueur, la direction de l'équipe et en informer la ligue dans le rapport du match.