English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
win matrix [correct]
CONT: Another approach to computerizing this game uses heuristic techniques to optimize each play. To do this, we must define a win matrix W, which contains all the winning positions and conditional win matrices containing only two columns of the win matrix.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
matrice des coups gagnants [proposal, feminine noun]; matrice des positions gagnantes [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir coup gagnant.