English (Ice Hockey)
game official [correct]
CONT: ... any player entering or remaining in the referee's crease while the referee is reporting to or consulting with any game official may be assessed a misconduct penalty.
French (Hockey sur glace)
officiel du match [correct, masculine noun]; officiel de la partie [correct, masculine noun]; officiel de la rencontre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les injures verbales à l'endroit d'un officiel du match provoquent une suspension pour un minimum d’un match pour une première infraction.