English (Games and Toys (General))
letter rack [correct]
CONT: Game for 2-4 players in which the object is to score a predetermined number of points by making words. Consists of gameboard, 2 letter racks, 26 plastic letters, and an hourglass.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
porte-lettres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Jeu de société pour 2 à 4 joueurs dont le but consiste à atteindre le nombre de points établis à l'avance en composant des mots. Comprend 1 plateau de jeu, 2 porte-lettres, 26 lettres en plastique et un sablier.