English (Ice Hockey)
team official in charge [correct]
OBS: Prior to the start of the game, the Official Scorer shall obtain from the Manager or Coach of each team their complete line-ups, verified and signed by the TEAM OFFICIAL IN CHARGE.
French (Hockey sur glace)
officier responsable de l'équipe [masculine noun]
OBS: Avant le début de la joute, le Marqueur Officiel obtiendra du Gérant ou de l'Entraîneur de chaque équipe leur alignement complet, vérifié et signé par L'OFFICIER RESPONSABLE DE L'ÉQUIPE.