English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
billiard cue rack [correct]; cue rack [correct]
DEF: A frame to store and support billiard cues properly when the game is over.
OBS: Listed in the "sports equipment" classification of the "recreational artifacts" category by the Canadian Parks Service.
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
support pour baguettes de billard [correct, masculine noun, Canada]; support pour queues de billard [correct, masculine noun, France]
DEF: Structure pour remiser les baguettes de billard entre les parties.