English (Racquet Sports)
deck tennis [correct]
CONT: Deck tennis is a game for two to four players, who toss a ring back and forth over a net. It originated on shipboard early in the 20th century and soon became popular ashore.... The ring is... usually made of rubber.
French (Sports de raquette)
deck-tennis [correct, masculine noun]; anno-tennis [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sports dérivés du volley-ball. Le deck-tennis. (...) Le jeu consiste à jeter un anneau de caoutchouc de 18 cm de diamètre au-dessus d'un filet tendu à 1,52 m du sol, sans le heurter. (...) On compte les points comme au tennis (d'où son nom de "anno-tennis").