English (Social Psychology)
maximizing difference game
OBS: A form of experimental game in which each of two players is allowed to make a cooperative response or a response that yields fewer points in the absolute sense but that provides a relative advantage in points over the opponent.
French (Psychologie sociale)
jeu de la différence maximisante