English (Games of Chance)
betting market [correct]
CONT: Online bookmakers tend to offer a huge selection of betting markets on every single match, often giving their customers a choice between more than 100 betting options per game. Popular betting markets include winner(home, draw, away), over/under,... handicaps, correct score, first goalscorer, half-time result and many more, with the bettors given a courtesy of choosing the one that they believe offers the best value.
French (Jeux de hasard)
marché de pari [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un marché de pari ne connait une activité soutenue que quelques heures avant le coup d'envoi de la rencontre.