English (Team Sports (General); Various Sports (General))
strategy decision [correct]
DEF: A consensus on the game plan to adopt made before the game or while playing.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Sports divers (Généralités))
décision de stratégie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Entente sur le plan de jeu à adopter faite avant une partie ou en cours de jeu.