English (Games and Toys (General); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
dominoes [correct, plural]; dominos [correct, plural]
DEF: A game played with flat, usually black, oblong pieces of wood, bone, etc. that are either blank or marked with dots on one side.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
jeu de dominos [correct, masculine noun]; dominos [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Jeu formé de vingt-huit [...] plaques [petites plaques noires en dessous, dont le dessus blanc est divisé en deux parties portant chacune de zéro à six points noirs] que les joueurs assemblent selon des règles.