English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Disabled Sports)
football seven-a-side [correct]; football 7-a-side [correct]; seven-a-side soccer [correct]; 7 a-side soccer [correct]
CONT: Seven-a-side soccer is an exciting sport for persons of all ages with cerebral palsy, head injury, and other related physical disabilities. It is a scaled down version of the traditional game, played on a shorter field with smaller nets and no off-sides.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Sports adaptés)
soccer à sept [correct, masculine noun]; soccer à 7 [correct, masculine noun]; soccer 7 contre 7 [correct, masculine noun]; football à sept [correct, masculine noun]; football à 7 [correct, masculine noun]; foot à 7 [correct, masculine noun, familiar]
CONT: Le soccer à 7 permet en premier lieu aux enfants de s'amuser tout en apprenant les rudiments de ce sport.
Spanish (Fútbol; Deportes para personas con discapacidad)
fútbol siete [correct, masculine noun]; fútbol 7 [correct, masculine noun]; fútbol a 7 [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Al fútbol siete lo juegan atletas con parálisis cerebral y otros trastornos neurológicos, inclusive accidentes cerebrovasculares y lesiones cerebrales traumáticas. El encuentro se desarrolla en un campo de juego reducido, y los equipos están compuestos de siete jugadores, incluyendo el portero. No hay regla de fuera de juego y se permite sacar desde la línea o hacer rodar la pelota nuevamente al campo de juego.