English (Team Sports (General); Games and Competitions (Sports))
all-star team [correct]
DEF: In team sports, the selection of the league's best players at each position to make a team that will participate in a tournament, a championship or an all-star game.
French (Sports d'équipe (Généralités); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
équipe des étoiles [correct, feminine noun]; équipe d'étoiles [correct, feminine noun]; équipe toute étoile [feminine noun]; sélection des meilleurs joueurs [feminine noun]
DEF: En sports d'équipe, regroupement des meilleurs joueurs (de la ligue) à chacune des positions pour composer une équipe appelée à participer à un tournoi, à un championnat ou à une partie d'étoiles.