English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
interactive simulation [correct]
CONT: Pisces(Program for Interactive Simulation of Complex Environmental Systems) is a computer game... designed to instruct students about the myriad relationships involved in the industrial development of a nation.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
simulation interactive [correct, feminine noun]; simulation en direct [feminine noun]
CONT: Aux États-Unis le système PLATO a servi à la réalisation de didacticiels de simulations interactives et de jeux musicaux [...]