English (Artificial Intelligence; Software; Mathematics)
special heuristic [correct]
DEF: A process or philosophy that aids in the solution of a particular complex problem.
CONT: ... a game playing program, such as chess, that identifies sequences of moves which threaten the computer's winning chances is a special heuristic for that particular game.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels; Mathématiques)
heuristique spéciale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à heuristique générale.