English (Software; Computer Programs and Programming)
graphics engine [correct]
DEF: A game platform and computer software that is used to create graphics.
French (Logiciels; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
moteur graphique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Logiciel d'une plate-forme de jeux ou d'ordinateur dont la fonction est de concevoir des images.