English (Internet and Telematics)
abandonware [correct]
DEF: A computer software(such as an operating system, word processor, interactive game, or audio file) that is no longer marketed or distributed by the company that created it, but is obtainable from some other source.
French (Internet et télématique)
logiciel abandonné [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel orphelin [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
software abandonado [correct, masculine noun]