English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Labyrinthe™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Ravensburger (W. Germany).
OBS: Description : Game for 1-4 in which the object is to find treasures hidden in a maze of movable corridors. Composed of gameboard, 34 labyrinth cards, 24 treasure cards, and 4 playing pieces.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Labyrinthe [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: LabyrintheMC : Marque de commerce de Ravensburger, R.F.A.
OBS: Description : Jeu de société pour 1 à 4 joueurs dont le but consiste à retrouver des trésors dans un dédale de couloirs mobiles. Comprend un plateau de jeu, 34 cartes «Labyrinthe», 24 cartes de trésors et 4 pions.