English (Trade Names; Games and Toys (General))
Water Slides™ [correct, trademark]
OBS: A trademark of Bo-jeux (Canada).
OBS: Description : Board game of Snakes and Ladders type, made up of presswood gameboard, 4 playing pieces and 2 dice.
French (Appellations commerciales; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
Cascade d'eau [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Cascade d'eauMC : Marque de commerce de Bo-jeux, Canada.
OBS: Description : Jeu de société sur le même principe que «Serpents et Échelles» comprenant une plaque en aggloméré, 4 pions et 2 dés.