English (Games and Toys (General); Software; Internet and Telematics)
asymmetrical online multiplayer game [correct]; asymmetrical multiplayer video game [correct]; asymmetrical multiplayer game [correct]; asymmetrical online game [correct]; asymmetrical game [correct]
CONT: For those unfamiliar with asymmetrical multiplayer games, they usually consist of two teams of players with entirely different types of abilities and gameplay mechanics taking on each other, pitting two different spectrums of strategic gameplay mechanics against each other.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels; Internet et télématique)
jeu multijoueur asymétrique en ligne [correct, masculine noun]; jeu multijoueur asymétrique [correct, masculine noun]; jeu vidéo asymétrique [correct, masculine noun]