English (Games and Toys (General); Software)
casual game [correct]
DEF: [A] video game targeted at or used by a mass audience of casual gamers.
CONT: Casual games can have any type of gameplay, and fit in any genre. They are typically distinguished by their simple rules and lack of commitment required in contrast to more complex hardcore games.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels)
jeu grand public [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Jeu vidéo aux règles simples, destiné à un large public.
OBS: jeu grand public : terme et définition publiés au Journal officiel de la République française le 8 avril 2017.