English (Games and Toys (General); Software; Sociology of Recreation)
gaymer [correct]; gay gamer [correct]
CONT: Gaymer and gay gamer are umbrella terms used to refer to the group of people who are identified as gay and have an active interest in video games or tabletop games, also known as gamers. Lesbian, bisexual, and transgender gamers are often categorized under this term.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels; Sociologie des loisirs)
gaymer [proposal, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: gaymer : jeu de mot composé des termes anglophones «gay» (gai) et «gamer» (joueur).