English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems); Games and Toys (General))
computer game [correct]; personal computer game [correct]; PC game [correct]; computer-based game [correct]; computerized game [correct]
CONT: ... personal computer games are more commonly referred to as computer games or PC games. They are played on the personal computer with standard computer interface devices such as the keyboard and mouse, or a joystick or gamepad. Video feedback is received by the gamer through the computer screen, and sound through speakers or headphones.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques); Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
jeu d'ordinateur [correct, masculine noun]; jeu PC [correct, masculine noun]; jeu informatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des jeux de tir en vue subjective aux jeux de course, vous trouverez les jeux d’ordinateur les plus populaires; qu’ils soient neufs, exclusifs ou des classiques pour toute la famille. [...] Les jeux d’ordinateur sont conçus pour être joués sur un ordinateur plutôt que sur une console de jeux vidéo.