English (Games and Toys (General))
gamer [correct]
CONT: A gamer is a person who plays interactive games, especially video games, tabletop role-playing games, and skill-based card games, and who plays for usually long periods of time. Some gamers are competitive, meaning that they compete in some games for money.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
adepte de jeu [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Vous êtes un adepte de jeu, pourquoi ne pas essayer les jeux développés dans la région du Québec? Que ce soit via un écran ou un plateau de jeu, vous êtes assurés de passer d'agréables moments!