English (Games and Toys (General); Software; Sociology of Recreation)
retro gamer [correct]; retrogamer [correct]; classic gamer [correct]; old-school gamer [correct]
CONT: Participants in the hobby are sometimes known as retrogamers in the United Kingdom, while the terms "classic gamers" or "old school gamers" are more prevalent in the United States. Similarly, the games are known as retrogames, classic games, or old school games.
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités); Logiciels; Sociologie des loisirs)
rétrojoueur [correct, masculine noun]; joueur rétro [correct, masculine noun]