English (Games and Competitions (Sports))
Olympic flame [correct]
OBS: ... the Olympic flame is a manifestation of the positive values that [people have] always associated with the symbolism of fire and thus makes the link between the ancient and the modern [Olympic] Games.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
flamme olympique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la flamme olympique est une manifestation des valeurs positives que [les personnes ont] toujours associées à la symbolique du feu et fait ainsi le lien entre les Jeux [olympiques] anciens et les Jeux [olympiques] modernes.