English (Software)
real-time software [correct]
CONT: The definition of a real-time software is one that comes with a scheduler that decides what activity should take place at a particular time. In fact, all computer devices come with schedulers but their execution is not advanced. Complex facilities like production plants require greater precision, speed and customization.
OBS: Examples of real-time software include aircraft navigation programs, multimedia broadcasts, multi-player video games, data analysis programs and stock-trading applications.
French (Logiciels)
logiciel temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel en temps réel [masculine noun]