English (Software; Games and Toys (General))
immersive video game [correct]
CONT: Immersive video games are held to be immersive in that players, as a result of the "suspension of disbelief, "become extremely involved in, or "submerged" in, the games they are playing.
French (Logiciels; Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
jeu vidéo immersif [correct, masculine noun]