English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Golf)
Angus Glen Golf Club [correct]
CONT: Angus Glen Golf Club, one of Canada's most prestigious golf courses, will host the first-ever Pan Am Games golf tournament in July 2015.
OBS: Located in Markham, Ontario.
OBS: One of the Toronto 2015 Pan Am/Parapan Am Games venues.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Golf)
Angus Glen Golf Club [correct, masculine noun]; club de golf Angus Glen [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le club de golf Angus Glen, l'un des plus prestigieux clubs de golf du Canada, accueillera le tout premier tournoi panaméricain de golf en juillet 2015.
OBS: Situé à Markham, en Ontario.
OBS: Un des sites des Jeux panaméricains et parapanaméricains de 2015 à Toronto.