English (Sports (General))
athletic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Active and strong; generally enjoying active games and sports and showing natural skill in them.
French (Sports (Généralités))
athlétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Fort et musclé.
CONT: Exercices athlétiques : conçus pour améliorer la valeur physique, la musculature.