English (Social Psychology)
experimental game
OBS: Based on exchange theory, experimental games provide a research technique for the study of social interaction. Each of two or more players has available two or more response alternatives, and, on the basis of their mutual choices, each player incurs various wins and losses.
French (Psychologie sociale)
jeu expérimental