English (Genetics)
male parthenogenesis [correct]
CONT: Haploids, of all kinds, are occasionally produced in all plants, normally by female parthenogenesis whereby an unfertilized egg cell develops; much more rarely, male parthenogenesis, wherein the male gamete alone replaces the zygote, produces a haploid plant derived from the paternal parent.
French (Génétique)
parthénogénèse mâle [feminine noun]
CONT: Toutes les plantes produisent occasionnellement des haploïdes de natures diverses, ils le deviennent normalement par parthénogénèse femelle où un œuf non fécondé se développe et, plus rarement, par parthénogénèse où le gamète mâle seul remplace le zygote pour produire une plante haploïde dérivée du parent mâle.