English (Genetics)
gametic [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to gamete, applied to a mutation occurring before maturation of gamete.
French (Génétique)
gamétique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui se rapporte aux gamètes.
Spanish (Genética)
gamético [correct, adjective]