English (Genetics)
agamogenesis [correct]
DEF: An asexual reproduction without the fusion of gametes, or that does not involve a male gamete.
French (Génétique)
agamogenèse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction asexuée sans la fusion des gamètes, ou n'impliquant pas de gamète mâle.
Spanish (Genética)
agamogénesis [feminine noun]