English (Genetics)
gamete selection [correct]
CONT: Another technique developed by the hybrid maize workers with the improvement of inbreds in view is gamete selection.
French (Génétique)
sélection de gamètes [feminine noun]
CONT: La sélection de gamètes est une autre technique mise au point par les sélectionneurs de mais pour le développement de lignées fixées.