English (Biological Sciences; Biotechnology)
microgamete [correct]
DEF: Mature male gamete.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biotechnologie)
microgamète [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gamète mâle ayant atteint sa maturité.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Biotecnología)
microgameto [correct, masculine noun]