English (Plant Biology; Morphology and General Physiology)
antherozoid [correct]
DEF: A small motile male gamete with flagella, and produced in an antheridium.
French (Biologie végétale; Morphologie et physiologie générale)
anthérozoïde [correct, masculine noun]; spermatozoïde [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Morfología y fisiología general)
anterozoide [correct, masculine noun]; espermatozoide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Gameta masculina; en briofitas, cada gameta tiene dos flagelos.