English (Genetics)
lethal factor [correct]; killer factor [correct]
DEF: A gene which causes the death of the gamete or the zygote before development is completed.
French (Génétique)
facteur létal [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: létal : se dit d'un gène entraînant la mort de l'individu qui le porte s'il n'est dominé par l'allèle correspondant.
Spanish (Genética)
factor letal [correct, masculine noun]; factor asesino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Disposición hereditaria que trae como consecuencia la muerte de un individuo antes de alcanzar el estado reproductivo.