English (Spacecraft; Astronomy)
Gamma ray astronomy observatory [correct]; gamma-ray astronomy observatory [correct]
CONT: ESA's major new gamma-ray astronomy observatory is due for launch in March 2002. The satellite carries four instruments, two large gamma-ray instruments, an X-ray monitor and an optical monitor.
French (Engins spatiaux; Astronomie)
observatoire d'astronomie du rayonnement gamma [masculine noun]