English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Facilities and Instruments (Astronomy))
drift chamber [correct]
CONT: Development work on the use of drift chambers for future high angular resolution gamma-ray astronomy instrumentation was concluded.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Installations et instruments (Astronomie))
chambre à dérive [correct, feminine noun]