English (Scientific Research Equipment)
optical monitor camera [correct]
CONT: ... the Optical Monitor Camera(OMC), [is an] instrument dedicated to simultaneous optical monitoring of the objects being observed by Integral' s two gamma-ray instruments and x-ray monitor.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
caméra OMC [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: INTA a libré à l'ESA la caméra OMC (Optical Monitor Camera) destinée au satellite Integral.