English (Space Centres)
International Gamma Ray Astrophysics Laboratory [correct]; INTEGRAL [correct]
CONT: The ESA scientific mission INTEGRAL(The International Gamma-Ray Astrophysics Laboratory is dedicated to the fine spectroscopy(E/E=500) and fine imaging(angular resolution : 12 arcmin FWHM) of celestial gamma-ray sources in the energy range 15 keV to 10 MeV with concurrent source monitoring in the X-ray(3-35 keV) and optical(V-band, 550 nm) energy ranges.
French (Centres spatiaux)
Observatoire international du rayonnement gamma [correct, masculine noun]; INTEGRAL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les préparatifs de la mission INTEGRAL - observatoire international du rayonnement Gamma de l'Agence spatiale européenne (ESA) - et la participation de l'Irlande à ce projet seront présentés lors d'une conférence de presse organisée le 4 octobre prochain (à partir de 12h00) à Dublin par la Royal Irish Academy (RIA - 19 Dawson Street,Dublin 2), Enterprise Ireland et l'ESA.