English (Medical Imaging)
gamma-ray imaging [correct]
CONT: A major goal of this research is to develop a rigorous theoretical and experimental framework for objective assessment of image quality and to apply it to the development of practical, clinically useful algorithms for a gamma-ray imaging modality called single-photon emission computed tomography(SPECT).
French (Imagerie médicale)
imagerie gamma [feminine noun]