English (Chemistry)
absolute photopeak efficiency [correct]
DEF: Of a gamma-ray spectrometer, the counting efficiency when only the events recorded in the photopeak are considered.
French (Chimie)
efficacité absolue de détection dans le photopic [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pour un spectromètre de rayons gamma, [...] efficacité de comptage lorsqu'on ne considère que les événements enregistrés dans le photopic.