English (Remote Sensing)
gamma-ray energy spectrum [correct]
CONT: Most radioactive sources produce gamma rays of various energies and intensities. When these emissions are collected and analyzed with a gamma-ray spectroscopy system, a gamma-ray energy spectrum can be produced.
French (Télédétection)
spectre d'énergie gamma [correct, masculine noun]