English (Statistics)
General Algebraic Modelling System
OBS: General Algebraic Modelling System; GAMS : term and abbreviation extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Statistique)
système de modélisation algébrique général [masculine noun]
OBS: système de modélisation algébrique général : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.