English (Rehabilitation (Medicine); Health Law)
mental rehabilitation [correct]
CONT: ... the trainee develops clinical skills in the acute medical and psychogeriatric assessment, physical and mental rehabilitation and continuing care of elderly patients with a full gamut of acute illnesses and acquired disabilities.
French (Réadaptation (Médecine); Droit de la santé)
réadaptation mentale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Ces établissements [résidentiels pour troubles mentaux, d'alcoolisme et de toxicomanie] procurent hébergement, nourriture, surveillance, conseils et divers services sociaux. Il arrive qu'on y offre aussi des services médicaux, mais ceux-ci ne font que compléter les services de consultation, de réadaptation mentale et de soutien prodigués aux bénéficiaires.