English (Botany; Medicinal Plants)
Chinese licorice [correct]; Chinese liquorice [correct]; Asian licorice [correct]; Asian liquorice [correct]; Ural licorice [correct]; Ural liquorice [correct]; gan cao [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: gan cao : Asian name.
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes médicinales)
réglisse de l'Oural [correct, feminine noun]; réglisse chinoise [correct, feminine noun]; réglisse de Sibérie [correct, feminine noun]; gan cao [see observation]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: gan cao : nom asiatique.