English (The Eye; Human Diseases)
CMV retinitis [correct]; cytomegalovirus retinitis [correct]
CONT: The intraocular ganciclovir implant was approved for induction and maintenance therapy of CMV retinitis with a median time to retinitis progression greater than 200 days.
CONT: Combination Foscarnet and Ganciclovir Therapy vs Monotherapy for the Treatment of Relapsed Cytomegalovirus Retinitis in Patients With AIDS
French (Oeil; Maladies humaines)
rétinite à cytomégalovirus [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] grave infection associée [au sida], qui nécessite une perfusion quotidienne à l'hôpital.