English (Medical Staff)
paediatric oncologist [correct]
CONT: ... according to Ashok Srinivasan, a paediatric oncologist at UCLA, the tk gene has already been grafted into the neurons of children suffering from brain tumours, with the aim of making these aggressive tumours susceptible to treatment with large doses of ganciclovir, a close relative of acyclovir.
French (Personnel médical)
oncologue pédiatre [correct, masculine and feminine noun]