English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
gancyclovir [correct]
CONT: An acyclovir analog that is a potent inhibitor of the Herpes virus family including cytomegalovirus. Ganciclovir is used to treat complications from AIDS-associated cytomegalovirus infections.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H13N5O4
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
gancyclovir [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H13N5O4