English (Air Transport)
turn-around services
CONT: ... restricted against the operation of local turn-around services between St. John's and Gander...
OBS: See also "turn around".
French (Transport aérien)
service deux-points [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit d'un service entre deux points déterminés, à l'exclusion de tout autre point. Il ne peut donc pas y avoir de point intermédiaire.