English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
gang switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: gang switch : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Appareillage électrique)
interrupteur jumelé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: interrupteur jumelé : terme uniformisé au pluriel par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).