English (Labour and Employment; Materials Handling; Transport of Goods)
work value
DEF: The number of tonnes of a particular type of cargo that can be handled by a gang in a working hour using current operating practices and manning levels.
French (Travail et emploi; Manutention; Transport de marchandises)
rendement type [masculine noun]
DEF: Le nombre de telle ou telle catégorie de marchandises qu'une équipe peut manutentionner en une heure avec les techniques courantes et l'effectif habituel.