English (Criminology)
gang rape [correct]
CONT: Gang rapists, on the other hand, are younger, meet the victim in public places(on the street or where she is hitch-hiking), and attack her in one of the aggressors’ houses, in a public place, or on the street. Exhibitionism seems more important in gang rapes.
French (Criminologie)
viol en bandes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec le «viol collectif» des milliers de femmes en Bosnie. Le «viol en bandes» est commis sur une seule personne. Terme entériné par un organisme responsable de l'Article 19 du Pacte international relatif aux droits civils et politiques.