English (Criminology; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
Yardie [correct]
DEF: A member of an international gang of Jamaican criminals who sell drugs and violence.
French (Criminologie; Drogues et toxicomanie)
Yardie [masculine and feminine noun]
DEF: Membre d'une organisation criminelle d'origine jamaïcaine.