English (Plastics Manufacturing; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber))
multicavity mould [correct, standardized]; gang mould [correct, standardized]; multi-impression mould [correct, standardized]; multicavity mold [correct]; multi-cavity mould [correct]; multiple cavity mould [correct]
DEF: A mould permitting the production of several parts in a single cycle.
OBS: multicavity mould; gang mould; multi-impression mould : terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc))
moule à empreintes multiples [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; moule multi-empreintes [correct, masculine noun]; moule à cavités multiples [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moule permettant de produire plusieurs objets dans un seul cycle.
OBS: moule à empreintes multiples : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Fabricación de plásticos; Instalaciones y equipo (Caucho))
molde de múltiples cavidades [correct, masculine noun]; molde de múltiples prensas [correct, masculine noun]; molde múltiple [correct, masculine noun]; molde de cavidades múltiples [correct, masculine noun]; molde de varias cavidades [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Molde que permite la producción de varias partes en un solo ciclo.