English (Mammals; Dog and Cat Breeding)
dog [correct, noun]
OBS: Group : a bench(show dogs), brace, gang, kennel, legion, litterpack, pack or stud of dogs; a doggery; a huddle or litter of puppies. Male : dog, hound. Female : bitch. Young : pup, whelp. Cry : yelp, bark, whine, growl, howl.
French (Mammifères; Élevage des chiens et chats)
chien [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Groupe : meute, harde. Mâle : chien. Femelle : chienne, lice. Petit : chiot. Cri : aboyer, hurler, clabauder, clatir, grogner, gronder, glapir (chiot), haleter, japper.
Spanish (Mamíferos; Cría de perros y gatos)
perro [correct, masculine noun]