English (Offences and crimes; Social Problems)
cause stalking [correct]
CONT: Cause stalking is the organized, wide-spread stalking of an individual because he or she has a different lifestyle, political stance or a different moral belief system then their stalkers.
CONT: Cause stalking is an alternate term for what some multi stalking targets call “organized stalking” or “gang stalking. ” It is specialized groups of people who think they are supporting some cause, but are more interested in harassing targets designated by their leaders.
French (Infractions et crimes; Problèmes sociaux)
affaire de traque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme de poursuite incessante organisée tendant à harceler des individus ou des groupes qui vivent autrement leur existence ou qui supportent une cause déterminée.