English (Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence; Criminal Psychology; Criminology)
gang behaviour [correct]; gang behavior [correct]
CONT: Gang behaviour includes very clear and distinct amplifying and damping feedback. Money, respect, drugs, positions of power, and other perceived valuables reward and amplify behaviour of individuals in the gang.
French (Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence; Psychologie criminelle; Criminologie)
comportement des gangs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La sensibilisation à la culture et les programmes culturels, surtout dans le cas des détenus autochtones, ont aussi l'avantage de s'attaquer directement aux causes ou aux problèmes principaux liés au comportement des gangs.