English (Platemaking (Printing); Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
gang plate [correct]
DEF: A plate made from a gang negative.
OBS: gang negative... a negative bearing a number of properly positioned images, and a printing plate made therefrom.
French (Clicherie (Imprimerie); Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
cliché multiplié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cliché obtenu à partir d'un négatif multiplié.
OBS: négatif multiplié : Négatif comportant deux ou plusieurs images obtenues par la superposition de deux ou de plus de deux négatifs originaux.