English (Cultivating and Tilling Equipment)
flex gang [correct, adjective]; flex disc gang [correct, adjective]; flexible gang [correct, adjective]; flexible disc gang [correct, adjective]; flex disk gang [correct, adjective]; fleible disk gang [correct, adjective]
OBS: e. g. flex gang plow or harrow
French (Motoculteurs et motobineuses)
à trains de disques articulés [correct]; à éléments articulés [correct]
OBS: p. ex. charrue, herse à éléments articulés.