English (Urban Housing; Railroad Stations)
section house [correct]
DEF: A railroad-owned dwelling at or near a railroad section for housing a section boss and his family or the members of a section gang.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Gares ferroviaires)
maison de canton [feminine noun]; maison cantonnière [feminine noun]