English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
gang mill [correct, United States]; gang sawmill [correct, see observation]
DEF: A sawmill equipped with one or more gang saws.
OBS: A mill where the head saw comprises two circular saws making parallel cuts simultaneously is termed a scrag mill, skrag mill [North America], twin-circular mill.
OBS: gang sawmill : term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
scierie à lames multiples [correct, feminine noun]; scierie à scies à lames multiples [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scierie équipée avec une ou plusieurs scies à lames multiples (circulaires ou alternatives).
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Aserradura de la madera)
serrería con alternativa de hojas múltiples [feminine noun]