English (Joining Elements (Mechanical Components); Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
gang channel self-locking nuts [correct, plural, standardized]
OBS: gang channel self-locking nuts : Term standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments d'assemblage (Composants mécaniques); Aérotechnique et maintenance)
bande à écrous prisonniers à freinage interne [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bande à écrous prisonniers à freinage interne : Terme normalisé par l'ISO.