English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
gang drill
OBS: (...) gang drills are used to drill a number of holes simultaneously.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
perceuse à broches multiples
OBS: --utilisées pour le travail des pièces en série lorsqu'on a un grand nombre de trous à percer.