English (Drilling (Machine-Tooling))
gang drilling machine; gang drill
CONT: Gang drills are drilling machines equipped with more than one work or drilling head mounted on a single table. They are used when several operations must be performed on a single job; for example, a drill, reamer, and tap may be mounted on successive spindles so that the work may be advanced quickly from one operation to the next.
French (Perçage (Usinage))
perceuse à têtes multiples [feminine noun]