English (Social Organization; Human Behaviour)
gang structure
CONT: Each member of the corner gang has his own position in the gang structure.
French (Organisation sociale; Comportement humain)
hiérarchie de la bande [feminine noun]
OBS: hiérarchie : Organisation sociale dans laquelle chacun se trouve dans une série ascendante de pouvoir ou de situation.