English (Structural Framework; Prefabrication; Rough Carpentry)
prefabricated roof truss [correct]
CONT: Roof trusses can be made at the building site... but more often they are pre-fabricated at a central location... especially if Gang-Nail truss connector plates are to be used.
French (Charpentes; Préfabrication; Charpenterie)
fermette industrialisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les assemblages à goussets en contre-plaqué ou métalliques (plaques clouées, plaques dentées, etc.) sont également utilisés dans la construction des fermettes industrialisées et des charpentes triangulées.