English (Nervous System)
celiac ganglion [correct]; ganglion celiaca [correct]
DEF: Either of two irregularly shaped ganglia, one on each crus of the diaphragm, within the celiac plexus; each contains sympathetic nerve cells and preganglionic sympathetic fibers from the greater and lesser splanchnic nerves : preganglionic parasympathetic and sensory fibers pass through the ganglia.
French (Système nerveux)
ganglion cœliaque [correct, masculine noun]; ganglion semi-lunaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ganglion nerveux viscéral, prévertébral, pair, plaqué sur les versants latéraux du tronc cœliaque, de part et d'autre de l'aorte abdominale.