English (Nervous System)
dysarthric [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to or affected by dysarthria.
CONT: The basal ganglia aphasias most often show a combination of fluent, dysarthric speech accompanied by impaired auditory comprehension and a right hemiparesis.
French (Système nerveux)
dysarthrique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif à la dysarthrie ou, qui en est atteint.
CONT: Avoir de la difficulté à comprendre son proche dysarthrique ou avoir soi-même de la difficulté à se faire comprendre sont des difficultés épuisantes.