English (Symptoms (Medicine))
ganglio [see observation]
DEF: A benign cystic tumor occurring on an aponeurosis or tendon.
OBS: Plural :ganglia.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
kyste justa-articulaire [masculine noun]