English (Nervous System)
neural crest [correct]; ganglion ridge [correct]; ganglionic crest [correct]
DEF: A transient structure formed during the process of neurulation, giving origin to different structures, such as the cranial and spinal ganglia.
French (Système nerveux)
crête neurale [correct, feminine noun]; crista neuralis [Latin]
DEF: Bande ectoblastique longitudinale et paire donnant naissance aux ganglions rachidiens, à une partie des méninges molles et à certaines cellules pigmentaires.