English (Muscles and Tendons)
ganglion [correct]
DEF: A benign cystic tumor occurring on an aponeurosis or tendon, as in the wrist or dorsum of the foot....
OBS: Plural :ganglia or ganglions.
French (Muscles et tendons)
kyste juxta-articulaire [masculine noun]