English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
dopamine receptor [correct]
CONT: The dopamine D4 receptor appears pharmacologically similar to D2 and D3 receptors but has a 10-times-greater affinity for the atypical antipsychotic clozapine, suggesting that D4 receptors may be the main site of clozapine's antipsychotic action. The anatomical distribution of this receptor includes the frontal cortex, medulla, hypothalamus and lower levels located in the basal ganglia.
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
récepteur de la dopamine [correct, masculine noun]