English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
cell body
OBS: The axons lead to the cell bodies of the neurons, which are situated in ganglia in the dorsal branch of the spinal nerves just before it enters the spinal cord.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
corps cellulaire
OBS: Les axones conduisent aux corps cellulaires des ganglions dans la branche dorsale des nerfs spinaux, juste avant que ceux-ci ne pénètrent dans la moelle épinière.