English (General Vocabulary)
diaphyseal bony tumor
CONT: The purpose of the study was to clarify the clinico pathological features of periosteal ganglion. The authors present a case of an unusual diaphyseal bony tumor in a 27 year old man.
French (Vocabulaire général)
tumeur osseuse diaphysaire [feminine noun]