English (Nervous System)
ganglioneuroma [correct]
DEF: A benign tumor composed of mature ganglion cells associated with well-differentiated neurofibromatous elements.
French (Système nerveux)
ganglioneurome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur bénigne du système sympathique formée d'éléments nerveux matures.