English (Nervous System; The Eye)
nasociliary nerve [correct]; nasal nerve
DEF: A branch of the ophthalmic nerve in the superior orbital fissure, passing through the orbit, giving rise to the communicating branch to the ciliary ganglion, the long ciliary nerves, the posterior and anterior ethmoidal nerves, and terminating as the infratrochlear and nasal branches, which supply the mucous membrane of the nose, the skin of the tip of the nose, and the conjunctiva.
French (Système nerveux; Oeil)
nerf nasal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Branche terminale interne du nerf ophtalmique de Willis qui pénètre par la fente sphénoïdale dans l'orbite où il se divise en nerf nasal interne et nerf nasal externe.
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Ojo)
nervio nasociliar [correct, masculine noun]; nervio nasal [correct, masculine noun]