English (The Eye)
optic disk [correct]; optic disc [correct]; optic nerve head [correct]; optic papilla [correct]
DEF: An oval area of the ocular fundus devoid of light receptors where the axons of the retinal ganglion cell converge to form the optic nerve head.
French (Oeil)
disque du nerf optique [correct, masculine noun]; papille du nerf optique [correct, feminine noun]; papille optique [correct, feminine noun]; disque optique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aire circulaire de la rétine, légèrement excavée à son centre, où convergent les fibres optiques.
Spanish (Ojo)
disco del nervio óptico [correct, masculine noun]; papila del nervio óptico [correct, feminine noun]