English (Human Diseases - Various; Bones and Joints)
fakir's hand [correct]
CONT: Fakir’s hand ... Flexion at the metacarpophalangeal joints, extension of the interphalangeal joints, and adduction of the thumb are movements producing this appearance.
CONT: Fakir's hand is a minor dystonia, not uncommon in the elderly, in whom this may be the first or only sign of basal ganglion disorder.
French (Maladies humaines diverses; Os et articulations)
main de fakir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La main de fakir se caractérise par la présence de contracture en flexion extrême entraînant la pénétration avec enfoncement des ongles à l'intérieur de la paume de la main.