English (Biochemistry)
monosialo ganglioside [correct]
OBS: monosialo. Containing 1 mole of a sialic acid per ganglioside molecule.
French (Biochimie)
ganglioside simple [correct, masculine noun]; monosialo-ganglioside [correct, masculine noun]