English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases)
gangrene [correct]
CONT: Gangrene indicates necrosis, most often of skin and subcutaneous tissue, and is often rapidly progressive.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines)
gangrène [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nécrose et putréfaction tissulaire.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Enfermedades humanas)
gangrena [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad que produce destrucción y muerte de tejidos en un ser vivo.