English (The Genitals)
torsion of the spermatic cord [correct]; torsion of testicle [correct]; torsion of testis [correct]
DEF: Axial rotation, with consequent twisting and possible obstruction, of the spermatic cord and testicular blood supply, resulting in infraction or gangrene of the testicle.
French (Organes génitaux)
torsion du testicule [correct, feminine noun]; torsion du cordon spermatique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La torsion du testicule, ou plus exactement la torsion du cordon spermatique est une urgence chirurgicale, trop souvent méconnue.