English (Symptoms (Medicine))
arteriosclerotic gangrene [correct]; senile gangrene [correct]
DEF: Dry gangrene resulting from sclerotic changes in the arteries, with subsequent occlusion, as in the aged.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
gangrène artérioscléreuse [correct, feminine noun]; gangrène sénile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gangrène sèche des sujets âgés.