English (Symptoms (Medicine))
dry gangrene [correct]
CONT: In the absence of bacterial activity, gangrene results in drying and shrivelling of the affected part, and is known as "dry gangrene. "
OBS: The part is cold and black; the tissues dry and drop off.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
gangrène sèche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gangrène caractérisée par le durcissement et la dessiccation des tissus, secondaire à l'occlusion d'une artère.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina))
gangrena seca [correct, feminine noun]