English (Symptoms (Medicine))
diabetic gangrene [correct]
DEF: A gangrene resulting from arteriosclerosis associated with diabetes.
French (Symptômes (Médecine))
gangrène diabétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gangrène compliquant les lésions vasculaires et névritiques du diabète, et évoluant presque toujours vers une forme humide.