English (Geochemistry; Metals Mining; Petrography)
calc-silicate gangue [correct]
CONT: Metamorphic studies indicate that the previously crystallized calc-silicate gangue in pyrometasomatic deposits formed at temperatures approaching those of the associated magmatic intrusion.
French (Géochimie; Mines métalliques; Pétrographie)
gangue calco-silicatée [correct, feminine noun]; gangue à silicates calciques [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: gangue à silicates calciques : Par analogie avec «gneiss à silicates calciques» : Source : Universalis (UNIVE, 1984, vol. 12, p. 99).