English (Metals Mining)
crustified vein [correct]; healed vein [correct]
DEF: A vein filled with a succession of crusts of ore and gangue material.
French (Mines métalliques)
filon crustifié [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Filon dont le remplissage est une suite de couches de minéral et de gangue.