English (Mineralogy; Metals Mining)
disseminated mineralization [correct]; dissemination [correct]
DEF: ... dispersed crystallization of early formed crystals of ore minerals in deep seated magmas and to dispersed formations of ore minerals in a more general sense.
CONT: Disseminated and Stockwork Deposits Associated with Plutonic Intrusives. ... The ore minerals in these deposits are scattered through the host rock either as what is called disseminated mineralization, which can be likened to the distribution of seeds through raspberry jam, or they are ... restricted to quartz veinlets which form ... a stockwork ...
CONT: Stockwork mineralization is more important than disseminated mineralization and the orebodies are associated with simple, multiple or composite intrusions or with dykes of breccia pipes.
CONT: The ore minerals occur in masses, lenses, veinlets, and disseminations with or without associated gangue minerals.
French (Minéralogie; Mines métalliques)
minéralisation disséminée [correct, feminine noun]; minéralisation diffuse [correct, feminine noun]; dissémination [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Disséminations. Dans certains cas la minéralisation est disséminée à faible teneur dans de grands volumes de roche. [...] Un [...] modèle de minéralisation disséminée est fourni par les stockwerks, réseaux de veines interconnectées contenant le minerai.
CONT: La minéralisation disséminée consiste en gouttelettes, schlierens et fins filonnets de sulfures dispersés dans les unités de gabbro-dolérite taxitique et de gabbro-dolérite de contact de la partie inférieure des intrusions; cette minéralisation disséminée forme des corps minéralisés concordants en forme de nappe dont l'épaisseur dépasse parfois 40 m.
CONT: La minéralisation peut être diffuse dans la roche primitive, avec des limites estompées : la concentration est faible, mais suffisante pour être exploitable.
CONT: Relations des corps minéralisés avec les roches encaissantes.- [...] La minéralisation peut y être disséminée dans la roche sous forme de «mouches» (gisement disséminé); [...]