English (Various Metal Ores)
skarn silicate [correct]
CONT: Most skarn deposits consist of metallic ore minerals and skarn silicates as gangue...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
silicate de skarn [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La plupart des skarns minéralisés sont composés de minéraux métallifères et d'une gangue de silicates de skarn [...]